van Doorn family tree

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Matthieu Comte de Boulogne

Jan II d'Avesnes Graaf van Holland en Henegouwen 12471304
Guy d'Avesnes Bishop of Utrecht 1301-1317 12531317
Aleida of Holland 12301284
Jan I d'Avesnes Count of Hainault 12181257
Machteld of Brabant 1267
Floris IV Count of Holland 12101234
Mathilde de Boulogne 11691210
Hendrik I Duke of Brabant 1183-1235 11651235
Matthieu Comte de Boulogne 11381173
Marie de Blois Comtesse de Boulogne 11361182
Thierry d'Alsace Graaf van Vlaanderen 1128-1168 10981168
Sibylla d'Anjou 11161165
Thierry II Duke of Lorraine 1070-1115 10551115
Gertrud van Vlaanderen 10701117
Gerhard “the Great” Duke of Upper-Lorraine 10081070
Hadwide de Namur 10101075
Albert I Comte de Namur 9501011
Ermengarde de Lorraine 9801012
Robert I “the Friesian” Graaf van Vlaanderen 1072-1093 10321093
Gertrude of Saxony 10331113
Baudouin V Graaf van Vlaanderen 1035-1067 10121067
Adèle de France 10091079
Bernard II Duke of Saxony 9951059
Eilika of Schweinfurt
Foulques V “the Young” Comte d'Anjou et Maine, King of Jerusalem 10921143
Eremburge Comtesse de Maine 10931126
Foulques IV “le Réchin” Comte d'Anjou 1067-1109 10431109
Bertrade de Montfort-l'Amaury 10601117
Geoffrey Ferréol de Château-Landon Comte du Gâtinas 1043
Ermengarde d'Anjou 10101076
Simon I Seigneur de Montfort l'Amauri 10301087
Agnes d'Evreux 1038
Hélie I de la Flèche Comte de Maine 10551110
Matilda Dame de Château-du-Loir 1099
Jean Seigneur de La Flèche 1097
Paule du Maine
Stephen de Blois King of England 1135-1154 10961154
Matilda Comtesse de Boulogne et de Lens 11051152
Stephen Comte de Blois et Chartres 10451102
Adela of Normandy 10621138
Thibaut III Comte de Blois, Chartres et Champagne 10101089
Garsende de Maine
Eudes II Comte de Blois, Chartres, Troyes et Champagne 9901037
Ermengarde d'Auvergne 1042
Matilda of Normandy 1005
Herbert I Eveille-Chien Comte de Maine 9851036
William I “the Conqueror” Duke of Normandy King of England 1027/28 CE1087
Matilda van Vlaanderen 10311083
Robert I “the Magnificent” Duke of Normandy 10001035
Herleva of Falaise 10031050
Baudouin V Graaf van Vlaanderen 1035-1067 10121067
Adèle de France 10091079
Eustace III Comte de Boulogne et de Lens 10581125
Mary of Scotland Countess of Boulogne 10821116
Eustace II Comte de Boulogne 10201070
Ida de Lorraine 10401113
Eustacius I van Boulogne 9951049
Mathilda of Leuven 9841049
Geoffroy “with the Beard” Count of Verdun, Duke of Upper-Lorraine 9971069
Uda
Malcolm III “Canmore” King of Scots 1058-1093 10311093
Saint Margaret of Wessex 10451093
Duncan I “the Gracious” King of Scots 1034-1040 10011040
Sibylla Bearsson
Edward Atheling “the Exile” of Wessex 10161057
Agatha of Poland 10211070