van Doorn family tree

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Louis IV "d'Outremer" King of France 936-945

Thibaut III Comte de Blois, Chartres et Champagne 10101089
Garsende de Maine
Eudes II Comte de Blois, Chartres, Troyes et Champagne 9901037
Ermengarde d'Auvergne 1042
Matilda of Normandy 1005
Bertha de Bourgogne 9641010
Eudes I Comte de Blois 950996
Liudolf of Brunswick Markgraf in Friesland Graf im Derlingau 10151038
Gertrud von Egisheim 1077
Gisela von Schwaben 9931043
Graf Bruno of Brunswick 1016
Gerberge de Bourgogne 9651016
Hermann II Herzog von Schwaben 997-1003 1003
Mahaut de France 943982
Conrad I “the Peaceful” King of Bourgogne 937-993 993
Eustace II Comte de Boulogne 10201070
Ida de Lorraine 10401113
Lambert Comte de Lens 10251054
Adelaide of Normandy 10271085
Mathilda of Leuven 9841049
Eustacius I van Boulogne 9951049
Henri II “le Ceinture” Comte de Louvain 10201078
Adela 1086
Lambert II Comte de Louvain 9901062
Oda of Lower-Lorraine
Gerberga of Lower Lorraine 9751018
Lambert I “The Bearded” of Leuven 9501015
Thierry II Duke of Lorraine 1070-1115 10551115
Gertrud van Vlaanderen 10701117
Hadwide de Namur 10101075
Gerhard “the Great” Duke of Upper-Lorraine 10081070
Ermengarde de Lorraine 9801012
Albert I Comte de Namur 9501011
Charles Duc de Lorraine 953993
Adelheid
Louis IV "d'Outremer" King of France 936-945 920954
Gerberga von Sachsen 913984
Charles III “the Simple” King of France 898-823 879929
Eadgifu of Wessex 896951
Louis II “the Stammerer” King of West-France 877-879 846879
Adelheid 855901
Charles II “the Bald” Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire 875-877 823877
Ermentrudis van Orléans 830869
Richardis 850
Louis I “the Pious” Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire 814-840 778840
Judith Welf 819843
Irmingard 818
Odo van Orléans 785834
Ingeltrud
Adalhard Count Palatine 830890
Wulfhard
Susanna of Paris 805
Edward I “the Elder” King of England 899-925 871924
Aelflaed 878918
Eadgifu 968
Alfred “the Great” King of England 849899
Ealswyth 852905
Aethelwulf King of England 795858
Osburh
Judith de France 844870
Aethelred Mucil Ealdorman of the Gaini
Eadburh of Mercia
Aethelhelm Earldorman of Wiltshire 859897
Aethelglyth of Mercia
Aethelred I King of England 840871
Sigehelm
Heinrich I “der Vogler” Emperor Elect of the Holy Roman Empire 919-936 876936
Mathilde von Ringelheim 890968
Otto “der Erlauchte” Herzog von Sachsen 836912
Haduwig von Babenberg 903
Liudolf Duke of Saxony 806866
Oda 805913
Billung I Graf
Aeda
Heinrich Markgraf von Babenberg 886
Poppo I Graf im Saalgrau
Dietrich Graf von Ringelheim
Reinhildis Ludmilla
Reginhert Graf von Ringelheim
Matilda
Walpert Graf von Ringelheim 856
Alturgis