van Doorn family tree

  • Use compact layout

Interactive tree of Eadgifu of Wessex

Eudes II Comte de Blois, Chartres, Troyes et Champagne 9901037
Ermengarde d'Auvergne 1042
Matilda of Normandy 1005
Bertha de Bourgogne 9641010
Eudes I Comte de Blois 950996
Gisela von Schwaben 9931043
Graf Bruno of Brunswick 1016
Gerberge de Bourgogne 9651016
Hermann II Herzog von Schwaben 997-1003 1003
Mahaut de France 943982
Conrad I “the Peaceful” King of Bourgogne 937-993 993
Mathilda of Leuven 9841049
Eustacius I van Boulogne 9951049
Lambert II Comte de Louvain 9901062
Oda of Lower-Lorraine
Gerberga of Lower Lorraine 9751018
Lambert I “The Bearded” of Leuven 9501015
Hadwide de Namur 10101075
Gerhard “the Great” Duke of Upper-Lorraine 10081070
Ermengarde de Lorraine 9801012
Albert I Comte de Namur 9501011
Charles Duc de Lorraine 953993
Adelheid
Louis IV "d'Outremer" King of France 936-945 920954
Gerberga von Sachsen 913984
Eadgifu of Wessex 896951
Charles III “the Simple” King of France 898-823 879929
Edward I “the Elder” King of England 899-925 871924
Aelflaed 878918
Eadgifu 968
Alfred “the Great” King of England 849899
Ealswyth 852905
Aethelwulf King of England 795858
Osburh
Judith de France 844870
Egbert of Wessex King of England 770839
Redburga
Oslac Ealdorman
Charles II “the Bald” Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire 875-877 823877
Ermentrudis van Orléans 830869
Richardis 850
Aethelred Mucil Ealdorman of the Gaini
Eadburh of Mercia
Aethelhelm Earldorman of Wiltshire 859897
Aethelglyth of Mercia
Aethelred I King of England 840871
Aethelwulf King of England 795858
Osburh
Judith de France 844870
Sigehelm
Louis II “the Stammerer” King of West-France 877-879 846879
Adelheid 855901
Charles II “the Bald” Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire 875-877 823877
Ermentrudis van Orléans 830869
Richardis 850
Louis I “the Pious” Emperor of the Holy Roman Empire 814-840 778840
Judith Welf 819843
Irmingard 818
Charlemagne King of the Franks and Emperor of the Romans 742814
Hildegard 758783
Himiltrudis
Fastrada 794
Liutgardis 800
Madelgardis
Gerswindis
Regina
Adelindis
Welf I 775825
Eigilwich
Ingram Graf in Haspengau
Odo van Orléans 785834
Ingeltrud
Adalhard Count Palatine 830890
Wulfhard
Susanna of Paris 805
Bego Count of Paris 755816
Alpais de France 794852